CITIZEN ENDORSERS OF THE DECLARATION NOT AT THE NEW YORK CONFERENCE
The following citizens who are not specialized in science and technology or economics and policy work that relates to climate change endorsed the Manhattan Declaration on Climate Change:

  1. Maryetta Ables, FORCES International, Sutton, West Virginia, U.S.A.
  2. Laine W. Adair, Associates of Applied Science (College of Eastern Utah), General Manager, UtahAmerican Energy, Inc., Price, Utah, U.S.A.
  3. Khalil Ahmad, PhD, Executive Director, Alternate Solutions Institute, Lahore, Pakistan
  4. Bruce Alexander, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  5. George Andrews, Painesville, Ohio, U.S.A.
  6. Judith A. Andrews, AB (Mount Holyoke College), MS (Simmons College), Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.
  7. Kenneth Andrews,  BEd, MA, Education, Principal (retired) - Hillview School, Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
  8. Sebastien April, Plessisville, Quebec, Canada
  9. Gary Aronsson, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
  10. Robert Atcheson, Economics Degree, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.
  11. Jean-Pierre Audet, MS (Psychology and Philosophy), Psychology and Philosophy, retired Teacher, College M.-Victorin, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  12. James Babb, BS (Math), Reston, Virginia, U.S.A.
  13. Andrew Baber, BS (Business Finance, Minor in Economics), Aerospace, Boeing, Everett, Washington, U.S.A.
  14. Maureen Bader, MBA, British Columbia Director, Canadian Taxpayers Federation, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  15. Bruce Bagg, Collingwood, Ontario, Canada
  16. Don Bailey, Professional Construction, Villa Park, California, U.S.A.
  17. Chris Baillieux, MSc (Economics), Research into effects on the future economy, Glamorgan, United Kingdom
  18. Ralph Baines, BA, FCII, Insurance, retired, Nelson, New Zealand
  19. Susan Bakkila, Ypsilanti, Michigan, U.S.A.
  20. Michael Balaz, Theatre Arts, Prague, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Republic
  21. Peter Baldwin, Energy, Director, Turangi, New Zealand
  22. Martha Ball, Registered Nurse (Critical Care Nursing, retired), St Boniface and Grace Hospitals, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  23. Rosemary Ball, Dorchester, Ontario, Canada
  24. Chris Ball, BA & post grad work in Economics. Experience in Mechanical Engineering and General interest in a number of Scientific areas, Business + Teaching, retired, Dorchester, Ontario, Canada
  25. Lloyd Barber, PhD, University Administration President Emeritus, University of Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
  26. Mary Barbour, BS (Art, James Madison University), Computer Programmer (self-employed), Midlothian, Virginia, U.S.A.
  27. Trevor Barkas, Diploma (Health Safety and Environmental), HSEA Rail, Institute of Occupational Safety and Health (IOSH), Scunthorpe, Nth Lincs, United Kingdom
  28. Alan Barker, Master Mariner (UK), Ship Master(retired), Capalaba, Queensland, Australia
  29. James Barnes, Physics with Astrophysics BSc (Hons) York University 2006, Qualified Teacher of Science (UK) with Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Building Engineering, Horsham,  West Sussex, United Kingdom
  30. Aivars Bars, Sparta, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  31. Paul Bartz, Richfield, Minnesota, U.S.A.
  32. Lloyd Bass, BA (Management Information System), Software Engineering, Frisco, Texas, U.S.A.
  33. Jerome Bastien, BS (LLB), Lawyer, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  34. Larry Baxter, BA, MBA, Healthcare IT Sales, Belle Haven, Virginia, U.S.A.
  35. Florian Bay, Chemistry, Bath, United Kingdom
  36. Kenneth, Bednar, Motorsports, Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A.
  37. Karl F. Been, Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.
  38. Roy Begley, Associate Degree (Financial Services), Data Center Manager, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  39. Philippe Belanger, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
  40. Porter Bennett, Energy Consultant, Evergreen, Colorado, U.S.A.
  41. Shelly Benton, college graduate (Nursing), Nurse, Littlefield, Texas, U.S.A.
  42. Gerald Berg, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  43. Matthew Bergin, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
  44. Brice Bergquist, Willbros Midstream Services, LLC, Casper, Wyoming, U.S.A.
  45. Ray Bernard, Hazardous Waste Certified Consultant, Environmental Consultant, Account Manager, U.S. hazardous waste disposal company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
  46. Andrew Bernstein, PhD, Department of Philosophy, Marist College, Poughkeepsie, New York, U.S.A.
  47. Alan Bertram, BSc (Business Administration), Certified Public Accountant, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  48. Donna Fitzpatrick Bethell, Former Under Secretary, U.S. Department of Energy, Washington, District of Columbia, U.S.A.
  49. Craig Biddle, Editor and Publisher, The Objective Standard, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.
  50. Benjamin Binns, BA (Hons. Philosophy), Landscaping, Private, London, United Kingdom
  51. Harry Binswanger, PhD (Philosophy), Professor (The Objectivist Academic Center), New York, New York, U.S.A.
  52. Mark Bishop, Canberra, Australia
  53. Ian Black, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  54. James L. Black, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.A.
  55. Joel Black, BS (Finance), Bank Regulation, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.
  56. Shirley Blair, R.N., retired, Burlington, Ontario, Canada
  57. Richard Bocking, New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  58. John Arthur Boehmer, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
  59. Robert Boettger, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
  60. Helmut Boettiger, PhD, publishing, retired, Dr. Boettiger Verlags GmbH, Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany
  61. Peter Bolza, B. Com, Marine Transportation, Acting Manager, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  62. Graham Booth, MEP, British Member of the European Parliament for the South West region, Paignton, United Kingdom 
  63. James Booth, Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A. 
  64. Arlon Boozer, BS, Retired, Livingston, Texas, U.S.A.
  65. Susan Bowden, BA, AMI, Elementary course assistant and lecturer, Montessori Education (Washington Montessori Institute at Loyola College in Maryland), Columbia, Maryland, U.S.A.
  66. Roger Bowles, Cameraman, London, United Kingdom
  67. Gary Boyle, Member, Royal Astronomical Society of Canada, Freelance Astronomy educator and writer (Wonders of Astronomy), Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  68. Paul Bradfield, Retired, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
  69. David Bramhall, website proprietor, Suffolk, United Kingdom
  70. Duke Braun, West Deptford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  71. Robert Brett, Windsor, Ontario, Canada
  72. Barry Bridgeford, Algonquin Adventures, (Retired), Aurora, Ontario, Canada
  73. John F. Brinson, television producer (“Pennsylvania Crossfire”), writer, Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  74. Rex Broadbent, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  75. Clare L. Bromley, BS (Natural Sciences, Chemistry), Life Sciences, Del Mar, California, U.S.A.
  76. Michelle Brosius, BA (Advertising), Advertising Designer, Dillon, Colorado, U.S.A.
  77. Walter James (Jim) Brown, CFA (Chartered Financial Analyst), MBA (Master in Business Administration, Harvard Business School), BSc (Bachelor of Science, US Air Force Academy), Principal, Brandes Investment Partners, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
  78. E. Jane W. Brown, Human Resources, Administrative Coordinator, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  79. Larry Brown, Livonia, Michigan, U.S.A.
  80. Patrick Brown, Boat Building, Carpentry, Owner, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  81. Ivan Brož, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic
  82. Thomas Buckley, Councilman, City of Lake Elsinore, Lake Elsinore, California, U.S.A.
  83. Bob Buczma, Higher School Certificate, Gas Supervisor, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  84. Simon Buijsstraat, Geertruidenberg, The Netherlands
  85. Jeremy Bull, Medical Physics and Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Weymouth, United Kingdom
  86. Marty Buno, Bloomingdale, Illinois, U.S.A.
  87. William Burk, BA (Anthropology), Medical Devices, Technical Writer, Ventura, California, U.S.A.
  88. Judith L. Burns, Keremeos, British Columbia, Canada
  89. Chuck Butler, (Commercial Arranging, Berklee College of Music), Music Production, Professional Composer, musician, educator, Principal Composer (Monster Tracks Original Music, Philadelphia), Senior Lecturer (University of the Arts, Philadelphia), President, Executive Board, American Composers Forum, Philadelphia Chapter, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  90. Alan Butler, AIIC, CRM, Risk Management Consultant, retired, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  91. George Byers, Uranium mining, financial marketing, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.
  92. Nancy Byers, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.
  93. Brian R. Caddell, Manager, Coal Preparation, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.
  94. Brian Caffrey, Cavan, Ireland
  95. David Cage, BA, Semiconductor designer (retired), Highworth, United Kingdom
  96. Mark Cameron, Manufacturing, Sales Manager, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  97. Eric Camp, Dip. (Marketing), Auto Electronics, Director, Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom
  98. Bill Campbell, BA (Journalism, University of Kansas), Managing Editor, The American Oil & Gas Reporter, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A.
  99. Joshua Campbell, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  100. Anna Cannon, retired, Montreat, North Carolina, U.S.A.
  101. Jim Carpenter, Registered Nurse, Cedar Park, Texas, U.S.A.
  102. Des Carpenter, retired, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  103. Don Carter, Hickory, North Carolina, U.S.A.
  104. Roger Vaughan Carr, Author, Brighton, Victoria, Australia
  105. Michael Carroll, Springboro, Ohio, U.S.A.
  106. Shaun Cashman, MBA, FCA, retired, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  107. Giuliano Ceradelli, PhD (Engineering), International, Independent Consultant, Milano, Italy
  108. Joseph Cerquitella, Security Executive, AlliedBarton, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
  109. Tomáš Chábera, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic
  110. Roberto Chahin, BBus Admin (FIU), CFA Candidate, Asset Management, Financial Planning, Hotel, Consultant, Tegucigalpa, MDC, Honduras
  111. Eleanor Champine, 2 years college, Macomb Community (Retired) Meadview, Arizona, U.S.A.
  112. Burke Chester, BA, JD, attorney, Daytona Beach, Florida, U.S.A.
  113. Jack Chester, Computer Consulting, Program Manager, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  114. Harold Christie, Mining, Municipal Government, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  115. Chris Clark, BBA (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor), Independent Researcher, Paris, France
  116. Ralph Clark, Calgary, Canada
  117. Brian Clarke, BA (Hons), Healthcare, St Anthony's Hospital, Sutton, Surrey, United Kingdom
  118. Joy W. J. Clarke, Grad Dip (Phys, MCSP), Chartered Physiotherapist, United Kingdom
  119. Michael Clarke, Graduate Degree, Business Development, CEO, Alegre Group, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  120. Edward Cline, author (the Sparrowhawk novels), Yorktown, Virginia, U.S.A.
  121. Bruce Cobb, Glassblower/Artisan, Pittsfield, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
  122. Ray Cole, Environmental Engineering, Southampton, United Kingdom
  123. Michelle Connelly, BA (English), Finance, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  124. John Conner, BA, MFA (Creative Writing), Student (University of New Orleans), Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
  125. B. Connon, Cottage Grove, Oregon, U.S.A.
  126. Andrew Cooke, retired, Markham, Ontario, Canada
  127. Terry Cord, Trades, President, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  128. Charles Cordell, Penrose, North Carolina, U.S.A.
  129. Billy J. Cornelius, President, The American Coal Sales Company, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.
  130. Julio Costa, Business Manager, Information Technologies, Zambelli Ltda, Viña del Mar, Chile
  131. Mary Cowling, BA, PhD, University Lecturer, University of London, London, United Kingdom
  132. Karl Craig, Dip. Electrical Eng. (Comm), Dip. Creative Writing, Freelance editor, professional musician, book publisher, Mt. Gravatt, Queensland, Australia
  133. Vaness Crichton, Retired, London, United Kingdom
  134. Bob Cromwell, Saskatoon, Canada
  135. Judy Cross, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  136. Larry Cuffe, Dublin, Ireland
  137. Sean Culligan, B.A., IT,  Analyst, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  138. Chris Dabrowski, QEIIPS, LCI,AC, AS, Aerospace, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  139. Nick Dafov, MBA, Investment Appraisal, Consultant, Houston, Texas, U.S.A.
  140. John Davies, Ngunnawal, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  141. Warren Davies, Welland, Ontario, Canada
  142. Philip Davies, Member of Parliament, House of Commons, London, United Kingdom
  143. Greg Davis, Food Science, Manufacturing Quality Manager, Bevpac, Greenmount, Auckland, New Zealand
  144. Owen Davis, LL.B., B.Ec., CPA, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  145. Roland de Caen, B.A., retired,  Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  146. Robert de Hartog, Police Officer (retired), Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  147. Aernoud Dekker, Entrepreneur, Amsterdam, Netherlands
  148. Frank De Lio, Financial Advisor, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  149. Marijn de Pagter, Oost-Souburg, Zeeland, The Netherlands
  150. Herve Devaux, ingenieur civil des mines, mining, geostatistics, banking, Ecole des Mines, Nancy, Lorraine, France
  151. Veroniek De Volder, student (journalism), Gent, Belgium
  152. Enno de Witt, Journalist, Deventer, Netherlands
  153. Damian Deken, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
  154. Michael Denegri, BS (Accounting), MBA (Christian Brothers University), Accounting/IT, Controller, Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.
  155. Susanna Denes, BA (economics), Real Estate Broker/Accountant, Carmel, California, U.S.A.
  156. Gil Dilouie, Corning, California, U.S.A.
  157. David Dinges, Riverdale, Maryland, U.S.A.
  158. Jim Dini, Carpenter, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
  159. Yvon Dionne, Economics, freedom, retired, St-Damase-des-Aulnaies, Quebec, Canada
  160. Michael Dixon, Lebanon, Tennessee, U.S.A.
  161. Clive Dolan, Canberra, Australia
  162. Wolf Doleys, Writer, Koeln, Germany
  163. Thomas Dorsey, BS, business/economics, Virginia, U.S.A.
  164. Mark Duchamp, MA (Economics), Environmentalist, Director, Climate Change and Alternative Energies, Iberica 2000, Pedreguer, Spain
  165. Paul Duffy, PhD (Industrial-Organizational Psychology), Marketing, Faculty, Johns Hopkins University, Carey School of Business, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
  166. Joan Duncan, Pharmacy, Partner/Owner, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Canada
  167. Richard Dupuis, electronic technician, TV, video tape editor, Canadian Broadcasting Corp., Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  168. Joanne F. Durante, writer, Chesterland, Ohio, U.S.A.
  169. Lorenza Duron, lawyer (Intellectual Property Rights and Land Issues), Law Office Associate, Party Authority (Bufete Duron, National Party), Tegucigalpa, Honduras
  170. Bob Dutch, Application Manager (computing), Auckland, New Zealand
  171. Ronald Dykeman, Summerville, South Carolina, U.S.A.
  172. Michael Easley, Royal Air Force Navigator (C130 Hercules) and Private Pilot (40 years observing and reporting meteorological phenomena),  South Cerney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
  173. Keith Eck, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A.
  174. Narelle Eggins, Bachelor of Social Work, Graduate Dip (Psychology), Psychologist, School Guidance Officer, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  175. Trini Eiche, BA (fine arts),  Career and Retirement Coach, Head Coach (Success Strategies Coach), Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.
  176. Eivind Eikli, Airline Transport Pilot Licence, Pilot, Virgin Blue, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  177. Stuart Elliot, Business leader, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  178. William Ellis, US Navy Corpsman E-5, Construction, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.
  179. Jason Esposito, JD, Law, Miami, Florida, U.S.A.
  180. Kory Estes, Factory Worker, Assembler, Trane Co., Georgetown, Kentucky, U.S.A.
  181. Mary Fabian, Ellwood City, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  182. Dave Fairhall, BA, CGA, CFE, President, Fairhall Zhang & Associates Ltd., Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
  183. Paul Faison, Radiant/Hydronic heat, boilers, Lisle, Illinois, U.S.A.
  184. Daniel Faith, Pilot, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  185. Russell Falconer, Farming, Owner, Gore, Southland, New Zealand
  186. Robert Farrier, Certified Control System Technician III, Power Production, Instrument, Control, & Electrical Technician, Apple Valley, California, U.S.A.
  187. John Faulconer, Marketing Manager (Kiewit Mining Group Inc), Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.A.
  188. Curtis Fauver II, Perrysburg, Ohio, U.S.A.
  189. Sarah Ferguson, Deputy, St. Brelade, Jersey, Channel Islands
  190. Jonathan David Fiore, Student, New York City, New York, U.S.A.
  191. Linda Fiore, Student, New York City, New York, U.S.A.
  192. Sarah Elizabeth Fiore, Student, New York City, New York, U.S.A.
  193. Barbara Fischetti, Public Safety, Chesapeake, Virginia, U.S.A.
  194. Sheila Fisher, Administrative Assistant, Artesia, New Mexico, U.S.A.
  195. Danial Fitzgerald, Electrician, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
  196. Lisa Fitzgerald, RN, Nursing, Georgetown, Texas, U.S.A.
  197. Mike Fleming, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  198. Karl Foley, HND (Higher National Diploma, Electrical Engineering), IT, Felixstowe, Suffolk, United Kingdom
  199. Richard Ford, Gig Harbor, Washington, U.S.A.
  200. Ginette Ford, BA, Human Resources, Advisor, Kanata, Ontario, Canada
  201. Frederick Ford, Post Graduate Studies, retired, Kanata, Ontario, Canada
  202. Nicholas J. Ford, BEc, BCom, BA (Management Sciences), Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
  203. Doug Forsyth, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.
  204. Greg Foster, Energy Trader, Contact Energy, Alexandra, New Zealand
  205. Alton Franklin, Information Security (IT), Bloomington, Illinois, U.S.A.
  206. Jon Freeman, BS, real estate appraisal, Chief Appraiser, U.S. Forest Service, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
  207. Eric Friedhaber, Attorney, Buffalo, New York, U.S.A.
  208. Karl Fryklind, BSME, Consulting Engineering, Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.A.
  209. Glenn Fugett, Educator, Legacy High School, Mansfield, Texas, U.S.A.
  210. Mark Fuggle, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
  211. Steve Fugler, London, United Kingdom
  212. Raymond Fulford, MA, Education, Educator, Public School System, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
  213. Francis Gagnon, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  214. Brian Galbraith, Warfield, British Columbia, Canada
  215. Dean Gamache, Diploma in business administration, Rancher (owner, manager), Ste Rose du Lac, Manitoba, Canada
  216. Ben Gardiner, Beverley, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
  217. Ted Gardner, Guelph, Ontario, Canada
  218. Martin Gare, Information Technology, Helpdesk Officer (Government), Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  219. Guillermo Gefaell, Naval Architect, Boats and ships design and inspection, Pontevedra, Pontevedra, Spain
  220. Timothy Gehrke, Dayton, Ohio, U.S.A.
  221. Dihann Geier, BA, Chesapeake, Virginia, U.S.A.
  222. Apostolos Gerontas, MSc, History of Science, University of Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany
  223. Johan Gerritsen, Fulford Harbour, British Columbia, Canada
  224. Stephen Giardina, BA (Drew University, Madison, New Jersey), Succasunna, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  225. Logan Gilbert, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
  226. Mark Gillar, Pharmaceuticals, Bryan, Texas, U.S.A.
  227. Connie Gleave, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A.
  228. Ian Glen, BA, MEd, Orkney, Scotland
  229. Robert S. Glitch, BA (Accounting), MBA (Ohio State University), Treasury Manager, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Powhatan Point, Ohio, U.S.A.
  230. Jonathan Glover, businessman, Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom
  231. Peter Glover, Energy Journalist, Features Writer, Energy Tribune, Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
  232. Nancy Goland, BA (Music Education), Teacher, Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.
  233. Robert Good, University, Real Estate, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
  234. Peter Lee Goodchild, National Trade Development Association, Retired, Stoke Poges, Nr Slough, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
  235. Joan Goodwin, retired, Orillia, Ontario, Canada
  236. James Goodwin, retired, Orillia, Ontario, Canada
  237. Cllifford Gothrup, Hartford City, Indiana, U.S.A.
  238. Steve Goveia, Arlington, Washington, U.S.A.
  239. Mark Grandt, Air Traffic Controller, FAA, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.
  240. Judith Gray, Retired, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.
  241. James Green, MA, architect, Albuquerque, U.S.A.
  242. Solomon Green, MA, FIA, Actuary, retired, London, England
  243. Wayne Greer, Managing Director, Staedtler Ltd, New Zealand
  244. Dan Griffin, C.A., retired, Bancroft, Ontario, Canada
  245. Michael Griffith, B.Sc, Chartered IT Practitioner, IT, British Computer Society, Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
  246. Peter Griffiths, ATPL, Flt. Navigator License, Aviation, London, United Kingdom
  247. Steinthor Grimsson, Computer technics, Reykjavik, Iceland
  248. Jacek Grzegorczyk, Cz?stochowa, Poland
  249. Victor Gulbis, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
  250. Tero Haapakoski, IT, Student, Oulu, Finland
  251. Stuart Habermehl, MS (Systems Technology), Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
  252. Philip Hackett, MSTA (Member of the Society of Technical Analysts), CFTe (Certified Financial Technician), Technical Analysis, Bramley, Surrey, United Kingdom
  253. Andrew Hall, BTEC Motor Vehicle Management, Motor Trade, Folkestone Kent, United Kingdom
  254. Gilbert Halverson, MA (Public Administration), retired, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
  255. Carol Hamilton, Camarillo, California, U.S.A.
  256. Scott D. Haney, A. Equine Sciences (Black Hawk East Community College), Director, Conveyors, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Galatia, Illinois, U.S.A.
  257. Robert Harkins, Lawyer (retired), Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
  258. Greg Harris, BS (Math, Computer Science), MS (Business), Government management (non-science), San Diego, California, U.S.A.
  259. Mary M. Harris, BA,  Dipl. Ed., retired teacher, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  260. Michael Hart, MA, trade and foreign policy, Simon Reisman Chair in Trade Policy, Carleton University, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  261. Robert Hartley, Emergency Response, Emergency Coordinator, retired, Syncrude Canada Ltd., St. Albert, Alberta, Canada
  262. Walter Hartman, professional driver, carpenter, mechanic, Hawkins, Wood County, Texas, U.S.A.
  263. James C. Hassinger, MS (Operations Research and Systems Analysis), Operations Research, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
  264. James Hastings, Adelaide, Australia
  265. Anthony Hawkins, Banking, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.
  266. Bob Hawkins, MGA, (University of Pennsylvania, Wharton), College Management, Central Florida Community College, Ocala, Florida, U.S.A.
  267. Will Hawkes, PhD (Law), Belfast, United Kingdom
  268. Nancy Hays, Oakhurst, California, U.S.A.
  269. Tom Hays, Napa, California, U.S.A.
  270. Dale Head, LLB, Business Law, retired, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.
  271. Neil Henderson, Undergraduate Diploma in Sheep and Cattle Farming (Massey University, New Zealand), Motu, Gisborne, New Zealand
  272. Esther Henderson, Diploma in Primary School Teaching, Factotum, Auckland College of Education, Motu, East Coast, New Zealand
  273. William Henderson, London, United Kingdom
  274. James Henry, Insurance, Account Executive, St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
  275. Derryl Hermanutz, BA (Philosophy), business, owner/manager, Spruce Grove, Alberta, Canada
  276. Teresa Hermiz, MS, Music Teacher, Hermiz Piano Studio, Miamisburg, Ohio, U.S.A.
  277. Ernst Herslow, Hassleholm, Sweden
  278. David Hill, Trade School, Manufacturer Distribution, Business Owner, Black & Baird Ltd., Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  279. Steve Hirst, CHRP (Chartered Human Resources Practitioner), Dip. Agric (SA), Business Management Consultant, Managing Director, A. Inst. IB, Bristol, Avon, Somerset, England
  280. Mike Hodges, New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  281. William E. Hollars, BS (Accounting, Indiana University), MBA (University of Indianapolis), Vice President, Contract Administration/Sales, The American Coal Sales Company, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.
  282. Katherine Hollinsworth, Bachelor of Fine Arts Hons (York University), K. Hollinsworth Consultants, Policy Analyst, Oakville, Ontario, Canada
  283. Richard Holschen, Firefighting, Spokane Fire Dept., retired, Spokane, Washington, U.S.A.
  284. Edward Holt, Pocatello, Idaho, U.S.A.
  285. David Home, Masters Health Care Administration, Hospitals, Former CEO (retired), Oshawa General Hospital, Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  286. James Hopper, mathematician (retired), Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.
  287. Doris Howard, Elkhart, Indiana, U.S.A.
  288. William Huggins, MA (History), retired, St Clair, Missouri, U.S.A.
  289. Kevin R. Hughes, Mine Manager and Superintendent, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.
  290. Ron Hughes, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.
  291. Rusty Humphries, Radio Talk Show Host (The Rusty Humphries Show, airs on over 250 stations through Talk Radio Network), U.S.A.
  292. Peter Hunter, FCOptom, Optometrist, Practice Owner, Leeds, United Kingdom
  293. Michael Hunter, MA (Economics), retired, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
  294. James Inglis, Wildlife Preservation Manager, North Tamborine, Queensland, Australia
  295. Samara Ingwerson, Student (BioChemistry Major in College), Baxter, Minnesota, U.S.A.
  296. Scott Jaffray, charted weather daily for 28 years, disabled, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
  297. Ryan Jenkins, BA (Economics), Financial Services, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  298. Tyler Jenkins, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  299. Harry Jess, MA degree (in Religion, History and English), Candidate (Philosophy), Senior High School Teacher (retired), Bryne, Norway
  300. Par Johansson, Economist, Oslo, Norway
  301. Bill Johnson, BS, Economic Development, Associate Director, UBATC, Vernal, Utah, U.S.A.
  302. Susan Johnson, Diploma Agriculture, Plant Science, Senior Technical Officer, Adelaide, Australia
  303. Steve Jolivette, PhD (history), writer, Reston, Virginia, U.S.A.
  304. Trevor Jones, Captain RNZN (Rtd), retired naval officer, New Zealand Climate Science Coalition, Devonport, New Zealand
  305. Timothy Jones, Lifetime Weather Hobbyist, IT Sales & Support, Owner/President, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  306. Wayne Jones, MA, Head Teacher, Wellgrove School, London, United Kingdom
  307. Christian Jörg, PhD (Phil.), Journalism, Editor, Gewinn, Vienna, Austria
  308. Jay Jorgensen, BA (Commerce), Software, Director, London, United Kingdom
  309. Gary Judd, LLB (Hons), QC, Chairman of Directors, ASB Bank Ltd, ASB Group (Life) Ltd, Ports of Auckland Ltd, Auckland, New Zealand
  310. Bruce R. Jory, Rochester, Washington, U.S.A.
  311. Juliet, Viscountess Monckton of Brenchley, United Kingdom
  312. Jonathan Jurik, BA (University of Pennsylvania), Banking, Senior VP, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  313. Alex Jurshevski, Masters (Econometrics), Finance, CEO, Recovery Partners, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  314. Sara Kälvälä, Lappeenranta, Finland
  315. Julie Kari, Medical Device, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
  316. Scott Keevil, Consulting, Oakville, Ontario, Canada
  317. Arnie Keller, Professor and Director (Professional Writing, Department of English, University of Victoria), Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  318. Hans Kelp, Student, Math and Physics, Business Owner, Odense, Denmark
  319. Mike Kendrick, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
  320. Jacquelyn Killian, CAN (Certified Nursing Assistant), Home Health, Port Charlotte, Florida, U.S.A.
  321. Pia Klein, Plymouth, Michigan, U.S.A.
  322. Ralph Klein, Plymouth, Michigan, U.S.A.
  323. Sandra L. Koch, Teacher Librarian, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
  324. Neil M. Kok, BA (English), Corporate Land Director, Murray Energy Corporation, McDonald, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  325. Ronald D. Koontz, Longwall Manager, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.
  326. Tomas Kousal, Public Transport, Private Company, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic
  327. Vernon Kuhns, Information Technology, Systems Administrator, Charles Schwab, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
  328. Cameron Kuhns, Grand Junction, Colorado, U.S.A.
  329. Allison T. Kunze, BA (Philosophy), Montessori Elementary Teacher, Nardin Academy, Buffalo, New York, U.S.A.
  330. Jaroslav Kutak, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
  331. Adam LaDuca, student (for BSc in Business - Management, Kutztown University of Pennsylvania), Kutztown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  332. David Laff, firefighter (retired), Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.
  333. Randall A. Laff, Technical Certification (Computer Technology), Network Administrator, Colorado Container Corp, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.
  334. William Laff, Public Administration, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.
  335. Matthew Lague, Bachelor of Applied Science (Psychology), Perth, Western Australia
  336. Herb Lamb, BS (Management), Law Enforcement, Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A.
  337. Guy Lancaster, BA (Commerce), Chartered Accountant, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  338. George Landrith, President, Frontiers of Freedom, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A.
  339. Richard Lane, Automotive Emmissions, Canton, Michigan, U.S.A.
  340. Richard Lark, Wokingham, Berkshire, United Kingdom
  341. Heike Larson, BA (Business), MBA, Vice President for Sales and Marketing, Oakland, California, U.S.A.
  342. James Latrimore, High School Graduate, Contractor, Fort Pierce, Florida, U.S.A.
  343. Charles Lattimer, MS (Industrial Education), Educator/Teacher, Brownsville Independent School District, Brownsville, Texas, U.S.A.
  344. Irene Lavery, BA, ACA, Finance, Finance Director, CALA, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  345. Gustavo Lazzari, Director of Public Policy, Fundación Atlas1853, Argentina
  346. Adam Lee, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
  347. Wayne Lea, Doctor of Philosophy, Voice interfacing to machines; modeling, Speech Science Institute, Burnsville, Minnesota, U.S.A.
  348. Stuart Leeming, retired, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
  349. Timothy Lemon, Mercer Island, Washington, U.S.A.
  350. Matthew Lendach, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
  351. Ray Lepage, retired languages teacher, Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
  352. Paul Levitt, BA, Chesapeake, Virginia, USA
  353. John David Lewis, PhD, Research Scholar in History and Classics, Social Philosophy and Policy Center, Bowling Green State University, Ohio, U.S.A.
  354. Theo Lichacz, Industrial Electrician, Auto Industry, Maintenance, retired, GMC, Pontypool, Ontario, Canada
  355. Joe Ligotti, BA (Political Science/Education), Graphic Designer, Partner, Sandra Ann DePauw & Associates, Rochester, New York, U.S.A.
  356. Sherilyn Likewise, BS (Psychology), Gillette, Wyoming, U.S.A.
  357. Ove E. Lilljequist, BA (Business Administration), Marketing, retired, Lully VD, Switzerland
  358. Drennan Lindsay, BA (Whitman College), retired, Bellevue, Washington, U.S.A.
  359. Mike Lindsey, Rural Retreat, Virginia, U.S.A.
  360. Anne-Kit Littler, BA (Languages and Specialized Languages), Health and Nutrition, Director, Personal Wellness Coach Association, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
  361. Thomas Lodge, CLU, ChFC, Insurance, President, Tom Lodge Insurance, Keaau, Hawaii, U.S.A.
  362. Tom Lohrstorfer, Ministry, Borden, Indiana, U.S.A.
  363. Michael D. Loiacono, BS (Accounting, LaSalle University), Treasurer and Controller, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Pepper Pike, Ohio, U.S.A.
  364. Lori Losowy, Business Owner, Bookkeeper, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  365. Wendy Low-Holmes, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  366. Vance Lunn, Chardon, Ohio, U.S.A.
  367. Allen Lyne, BA, Retired Businessman, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  368. Greg MacDonald, Aged Care, St. Andrews Village, Ballina, New South Wales, Australia
  369. Antonia Machows, MA, International Trade, Operations Manager, ICEC Europe Ltd., Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom
  370. Richard Mackey, BA, Preparation of reports for the Commonwealth Parliament on any area of Commonwealth administration, Canberra, Australia
  371. Gary MacPhee, retired, Guelph, Ontario, Canada
  372. Justin Madden, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  373. Philip Maguire, Journalist, Farmer, Self employed, Mitta Mitta, Victoria, Australia
  374. Paul Maley, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
  375. Brenda Marsh, Nursing (Health Care), Registered Nurse, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
  376. Jose Martin, MD (Gynecology), Board Certified, American Board Obstetrics, (Retired), Key Biscayne, Florida, U.S.A.
  377. Alan Matuszak, BS, MIS, Computer Software, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
  378. Larry Mayer, Energy Manager, Engineering HVAC & Electrical Systems efficiencies,  Solution Design Company (private consulting company), Fargo, North Dakota, U.S.A.
  379. Charles Michael Marsh, Company Director, Member (Australian Institute of Company Directors), Chepelare, Bulgaria
  380. Ondrej Miller, Software Development, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic
  381. Geoffrey Marsh, BA (Languages and Applied Linguistics), Information Technology, Provisioning Manager, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  382. Ernest Martin, Maintenance Superintendent, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.
  383. Stjepan Marusic, Student (Philosophy), University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
  384. Larry Mashowski, Technologist, Okotoks, Alberta, Canada
  385. Mike Masterton, Alternative Energy, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  386. Bruce Matthews, Katikati, New Zealand
  387. Richard Matula, engaged in scientific/technical information retrieval (New York City), Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  388. Robert A. Mayhew, PhD, Professor of Philosophy (Department of Philosophy, Seton Hall University), South Orange, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  389. Judith McBain, BA, Dip Ed, Farmer, Willunga, South Australia, Australia
  390. Gregory Clyde McCarthy, Businessman/Property Developer, Tatamagouche, Nova Scotia, Canada
  391. Jerry McDonough, Crossville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
  392. Eric McElroy, Guelph, Ontario, Canada
  393. Mike McEwen, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
  394. Robert McGinty, Aviation Insurance Underwriter, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
  395. Michael O. McKown, Esq., BA (University of Akron, Ohio), Doctorate of Juris (University of Akron), General Counsel, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.
  396. Steven G. McNeil, Engineering Technician, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.
  397. Theresa McRae White, BA (Journalism), non-profit society, Executive Director, OVPCC, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
  398. Rob McVey, Markham, Ontario, Canada
  399. David Mendenhall, College education, Sustainable Agriculture, Moscow, Idaho, U.S.A.
  400. Phil Menzies, Auckland, New Zealand
  401. Dennis R. Miller, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  402. Malcolm Miller, Fellow of Royal Astronomical Society, Science writing, Freelance, Canberra, Australia
  403. Glenda Minter, MA (Clinical Sociology), Senior Living and Health Care, Winthrop Senior Living, Rome, Georgia, U.S.A.
  404. Mary Mire, Hot Springs, Arkansas, U.S.A.
  405. Andrew J. Mistak, Director, Purchasing, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Powhatan Point, Ohio, U.S.A.
  406. Darren Mitchell, Stevenage, United Kingdom
  407. Howard Mitchell, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  408. Daniel Modell, BA (Philosophy, New York University), MA (Philosophy, University of Texas at Austin), Bronx, New York, U.S.A.
  409. Rodney Molyneaux, Newcastle upon Tyne, England,
  410. Peter Moon, BS (Mathematics), IT Project Management, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  411. Scott Moon, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  412. Al Moore, Spartanburg, South Carolina, U.S.A.
  413. Robert D. Moore, BS (Business Administration, majors in Finance and Accounting, Ohio State University), MBA, (Ohio State University), Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Pepper Pike, Ohio, U.S.A.
  414. David Moorhouse, (Retired), Chichester, Sussex, United Kingdom
  415. David Moorhouse, (Retired), Chichester, Sussex, United Kingdom
  416. George Moravec, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  417. Hamid Moreau, Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
  418. Bob Morris, South Weber, Utah, U.S.A.
  419. James R. Morris, Masters Business, Coal Development, Vice President, Cline Resources, Marion, Illinois, U.S.A.
  420. John Morrison, Kingston, Ontario, Canada
  421. Ian Mott, Landholders Institute Inc (Australia), expertise in business, economics, forest and woodland ecology, Australia
  422. Pat Moxley, Professional Artist, Janesville, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
  423. Greg Mount, Metcalfe, Ontario, Canada
  424. Jerry Mucha, Construction, San Jose, California, U.S.A.
  425. Hans Mulders, Valkenswaard, The Netherlands
  426. Joe Murphy, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
  427. James Murphy, BA (Hons, Philosophy, UEA at Norwich), self-employed writer, Petersfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom
  428. Brenda L. Murray, Consultant, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Pepper Pike, Ohio, U.S.A.
  429. Richard Murray, Picton, Ontario, Canada
  430. Jack Neer, economics specialization, Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.
  431. Dan Neilson, West Valley, Utah, U.S.A.
  432. Darren Nelson, economist, London, United Kingdom
  433. Dave Nelson, Frisco, Texas, U.S.A.
  434. Mark D. Nelson, BS (Business Administration, Concord College), BS (Accounting, Concord College), MBA (Regis University), Properties Manager, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Powhatan Point, Ohio, U.S.A.
  435. Tom Nelson, North Oaks, Minnesota, U.S.A.
  436. Laralee Nelson, MLS, Librarian, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.
  437. Wolfgang Neumann, State Certified Engineer, Freelancer, Planning Bureau M&E, Golzow, Brandenburg, Germany
  438. Peter Neville, CNE, Computing, President, Bytz Computers, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
  439. Eric Newhouse, BS (Civil Engineering), Military Aviation Commander/Pilot, USAF, Tacoma, Washington, U.S.A.
  440. Robin (Wayne) Niddery, Independent Software Developer, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
  441. Richard Nightengale, Midland, Texas, U.S.A.
  442. Ross Nixon, Palmerston North, New Zealand
  443. Carolyn Noonan, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  444. Harry Norton, Manukau, Auckland, New Zealand
  445. Kateryna Novikova, PhD, Sociology of Contemporary Societies, Warsaw, Poland
  446. Gabe Novotny, Hopkins, U.S.A.
  447. Thomas Nuzzo, Building Trade, Lumberton, North Carolina, U.S.A.
  448. Doug O'Daniel, Lebanon, Kentucky, U.S.A.
  449. Garrette Oliver, Automotive, Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.A.
  450. Ole Olson, Agriculture Farm Owner and Operator, Plenty, Saskatchewan, Canada
  451. Karem Oner, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A.
  452. Joseph Orban Jr., Master Electrician, Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A.
  453. Dana Ouellette, East Greenwich, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
  454. David Paddock, MBA, Company Secretary, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.
  455. John Pakulak, Energy Utilities, Senior Mapping Technician, Windsor, California, U.S.A.
  456. Lisa Paluszkiewicz, Schaumburg, Illinois, U.S.A.
  457. Alexander Pamphilis, Real estate investment, management, and brokerage, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  458. Rowland Panting, Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
  459. Fischer Patrick, PhD, Applied Mathematics, Associate Professor, Université Bordeaux 1, Talence, France
  460. John Pelley, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A.
  461. Lesli Pepper, Interior/Exterior Design, Owner,  Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.
  462. Giles Pepperell, Law Student, Bangor University, Bangor, Gwynedd, United Kingdom
  463. James Petrie, Post Gra. Dip (GIS), Graphial Information System (local government), GIS Development Officer, Birmingham City Council, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
  464. Linda Petro, Dundee, New York, U.S.A.
  465. Thomas Petro, Dundee, New York, U.S.A.
  466. Paul B. Piccolini, BS Ed (Indiana University), The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.
  467. Andres Pico, BS (Bus.), MA (International Relations), MA (National Security Affairs), Defense contractor, Project Manager, Advanced Command and Control Systems, U. of Arizona, Salve Regina University, Naval War College, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.
  468. Ronald Pike, farmer (retired), Coffs Harbour, Australia
  469. Gerald Pilger, Contributing Editor, Farm Business Communications, Ohaton, Alberta, Canada
  470. Brent A. Pinkston, Longwall Budget and Equipment Manager, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.
  471. Michael Pizolato, Computer Science, Allentown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  472. Anselm Plummer, Newport, South Wales, United Kingdom
  473. Balthazar Preciado, Highschool student, Fairfield, California, U.S.A.
  474. Adam Prihoda, IT, MMS, as, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic
  475. Tedd Potts, CEO / Director, Heartland Chevrolet, Inc. / Entrepreneur Exchange, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.
  476. Alar L. Prost, BA, RRP, Business Consultant, President, Innovera Integrated Solutions, Gloucester, Ontario, Canada
  477. Edward Pundyk, BA, B Comm., LLB, Law, Barrister & Solicitor, Lang Michener LLP, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  478. Tony R. Pyle, Senior Engineering Technician, Fire Protection, Designer, Shreveport, Louisiana, U.S.A.
  479. Johan Raemer, PhD (economics, Rotterdam), economist (retired), Hoeilart, Belgium
  480. Friedrich Rahm, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  481. Bruce Ramirez, Ijamsville, Maryland, U.S.A.
  482. Belinda Rankin, Vice-President, Frontiers of Freedom, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A.
  483. Ben Rathbone, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
  484. Rachel Raven, BSN, Registered Nurse, Gouverneur, New York, U.S.A.
  485. George Redburn, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
  486. Valda Redfern, BA (Hons, in Humanities with Classical Studies), Software Assurance Manager, BAE Systems, Bath, United Kingdom
  487. Fro Renaud, BA (Economics), Financial Advisor, Senior Financial Advisor, Canaccord Capital, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
  488. Robert Renner, Riverview, Michigan, U.S.A.
  489. Simon Richards, BA Hons. (University of London, King’s College), Director, The Freedom Association, United Kingdom
  490. James Richardson, BA, MBA, Director, Private Software Company, Adelaide, Southern Australia
  491. Laurence Richins, London, United Kingdom
  492. Michael W. Riley, BS (Vocational Education), MS (Occupational Education, Southern Illinois University), MS (Safety Management, Columbia Southern University), Director, Human Resources, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Galatia, Illinois, U.S.A.
  493. Blake Robberts, car sales, Northville, Michigan, U.S.A.
  494. James Robberts, BA (Automotive Design), Ford Motor Company (retired), Williamsburg, Michigan, U.S.A.
  495. Malcolm Roberts, Pullenvale, Queensland, Australia
  496. Danielle A. Robbins, Oil & Gas Industry, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.
  497. Bron Roberts, Certificate of Education, retired teacher, Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom
  498. Stewart Roberts, Coconut Creek, Florida, U.S.A.
  499. Anne Robinson, B.A., Business Executive, retired, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  500. C Robinson, CIPS, MIPLDM, Logistics Manager, London, United Kingdom
  501. J. Roesicke, Dortmund, Germany
  502. David Rogers, Coniston, Cumbria, United Kingdom
  503. Tom Rogers, PhD (English Literature), University Lecturer, Sheffield Hallam University, Sheffield, United Kingdom
  504. George Roher, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
  505. Enrique Romo, MSW, BA (Psychology, Philosophy), Business Management, Director, Universidad Gabriela Mistral, Puerto Varas, Chile, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  506. Jana Roudny, Documentation Configuration, Manager, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
  507. Michael G. Ruble, A. Mining Technology (Belmont Technical College), B. Human Resource Management (Wheeling Jesuit University), Executive MBA Business Administration (Ohio State University); Director, Human Resource, American Energy Corporation, Beallsville, Ohio, U.S.A.
  508. Ron Ruppel, Accountant, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
  509. Frank Ross Russel, Manager of Facilities, Upper Darby School District, Secane, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  510. Darryl Russell, B.A., Chemical Lab Technician, retired, Ontario Ministry of Environment, Wellington, Ontario, Canada
  511. Brenda Rutherglen, Finance, Investment Advisor, CIBC Wood Gundy, Trail, British Columbia, Canada
  512. Tim Rutt, BBus, ANZAM, MNZIM, Business, Auckland, New Zealand
  513. Andre Ruybalid, Eindhoven, Netherlands
  514. Peter Sachs, Master Mariner (150 tonne), Commercial Divings Contractor, Proprietor, Alpha Maritime, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  515. Marco Sada, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  516. Werner Sadie, Sheffield, United Kingdom
  517. Jason Sanchez, Student, Arizona State University, Prescott/Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.
  518. Bobby Sandler, San Anselmo, California, U.S.A.
  519. Michelle Sandler, San Anselmo, California, U.S.A.
  520. John Sands, B. Com. C.A., retired, Markham, Ontario, Canada
  521. Matthew Sann, Wausau, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
  522. Hayden Saunders, retired, Perth, Western Australia
  523. Susan Savoie, Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A.
  524. Eric Sawyer, St. Joseph, Missouri, U.S.A.
  525. Steve Schapel, B.A., B.Soc.Admin., ICT, Business Owner / Software Developer, Data Management Solutions Ltd, Wellington, New Zealand
  526. Owen Schrader, Truck Driver, Riverside, California, U.S.A.
  527. William Schroeder, Former Colorado State Senator, Electric Distribution Industry, Manager of Public Affairs, Intermountain Rural Electric Association (IREA), Sedalia, Colorado, U.S.A.
  528. Richard Schulman, MA (Columbia University), MA (New York University), technology consultant, (retired), New York, U.S.A.
  529. Steve Schultz, Gilbert, Arizona, U.S.A.
  530. David Shakeshaft, MEd (Birmingham), Education Adviser (retired), Atherstone, United Kingdom
  531. Muray Shantz, BA, Computer Systems, Winchester, Virginia, U.S.A.
  532. Nikki Scott, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.
  533. Tom Scott, Worthing, United Kingdom
  534. Theresa Scott, Homemaker, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  535. Wayne Scott, Civil Service, Utilities Coordinator, City of Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  536. Callum Sears, Stavely, Alberta, Canada
  537. Robert B. Seely, BA, Farmer,  Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
  538. Van Seiger, BA, Pharmacy Retail Manager, CSV Pharmacy, Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.A.
  539. David Sharp, Laingholm, Waitakere City, Auckland, New Zealand
  540. John Sheahan, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada
  541. Allan Sherwin, BComm, Financial Research, Owner, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  542. Charles E. Shestak, Project Manager, Energy Resources, Inc., Brockway, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  543. Wim H. Siemonsma, Soc.sc. formerly high school-professor (research-methods), Oosterwolde, Netherlands
  544. Martín Simonetta, Executive Director, Fundación Atlas1853, Argentina
  545. John Simson, MA (Hons, Oxford), Chairman (retired), Aberdeen, United Kingdom
  546. Odd Gunnar Skagestad, Magister (mag.art.) Political Science (incl. univ. degrees in History & Geography), Diplomacy, Oslo, Norway
  547. Bradley Slagh, County Government, Ottawa County, West Olive, Michigan, U.S.A.
  548. Jan Slavik, Machinery, Private Company, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic
  549. Bernie Smira, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  550. Dale Smith, Oakley, California, U.S.A.
  551. Dennis K. Smith, Etters, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 
  552. James P. Smith, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.
  553. Michael Smith,  MBA, Area of work: Plastics Manufacturing, Owner, Precision Porous Plastics, Sharpsburg, Georgia, U.S.A.
  554. Gerald C. Smith, Madison, Alabama, U.S.A.
  555. Robert Smith, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  556. Susan Smith, BA, Fund Management, Project Manager, GAM (UK) Ltd, London, United Kingdom
  557. Jonathan Soares, Plumbing Systems, Designer, Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.
  558. Jorgen Sondergaard, Loretto, Ontario, Canada
  559. Stuart Soward, retired, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  560. Gregory Spuches, Wethersfield, Connecticut, U.S.A.
  561. Bryan St George, retired,  Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
  562. Stephen M. St. Onge, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
  563. Alison T. Stenger, PhD, Director of Research, Institute for Archaeological Studies, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.
  564. Marta Stepniak, Associate Degree, Streamwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
  565. Eve Stevens, BSc, Hospital, Dietician, Southlake Regional Health Centre, Orangeville, Ontario, Canada
  566. Deborah Stevenson, Canada
  567. Douglas Stewart, retired, Glynde, South Australia
  568. James Stewart, MA (Philosophy), Clergy, Presbyterian Church, Carnesville, Georgia, U.S.A.
  569. William Stockglausner, CPA, BS, Accounting, Tax, Property Management, President, CEO, CFO, William G Stockglausner CPA PC, Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A.
  570. John Stafford, FCA, Manufacturing, Director (retired), Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
  571. Marc Street, PhD (Organizational Behavior, Florida State University), Professor of Management, Salisbury University, Salisbury, Maryland, U.S.A.
  572. Jan Strobi, Network Administrator, Havlickuv Brod, Czechoslovakia Republic
  573. Bill Storey, Jasper, Indiana, U.S.A.
  574. Henry Stuhrman, BFA, BA, MA, Private Businessman, President (S Corp), Conyers, Georgia, U.S.A.
  575. Jim Suard, Retired, Burbank, California, U.S.A.
  576. Daniel Suggs, BA (Geography), Lansing, North Carolina, U.S.A.
  577. Nathan Swanson, Associates in Fitness Profession, Trainer, Teletech, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.
  578. M. Nazar Talayoh, Business Analyst Manager, Kesayangan Prakarsa, PT, Banda Aceh, Indonesia
  579. Alex Tanner, Highschool (English, Maths, Chemistry, Physics, Computing/Internet), Llanarth, Ceredigion, United Kingdom
  580. Roberto Tassinari, Diploma in Science, Managing Director, Clavius Pte Ltd, Singapore, Singapore
  581. Charles Tate, BA, JD, Attorney, Tate & Tate Attorneys, LLC, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.
  582. Jerry M. Taylor, Corporate Safety Director, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.
  583. Anne Taylor, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada
  584. Garry Taylor, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada
  585. John Taylor, Fellow of the Institute of Chartered Shipping Shipbrokers, Institute of Chartered Shipbrokers London, Auckland, New Zealand
  586. Robert Theobald, Historian (History of Politics since 1793), Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
  587. Hanna Thiele, Ronnenberg-Benthe, Germany
  588. Charles Thomas, Solon, Ohio, U.S.A.
  589. Marc E. Thomas, LLM (Master in Law, Taxation, University of Detroit), JD (Michigan State University), BA (Economics),  Attorney in private practice, Partner, Bendure & Thomas, Bingham Farms, Michigan, U.S.A.
  590. Edwin R. Thompson, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  591. Dean Thompson, Aurora, Ontario, Canada
  592. Steve Thomson, undergraduate studies in biology, business (Universities of Guelph and Carleton), Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  593. Steven Thompson, BA (History, High Honors), Author, Livermore, California, U.S.A.
  594. Mack Thrasher, Financial advisor (retired), Pembroke, Ontario,, Canada
  595. Germain Tintinger, Dudelange, Luxemburg
  596. Craig J. Townsend, Sacramento, California, U.S.A.
  597. Daryl Tremblay, Computer Programming, President, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  598. Ethan Tripp, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  599. Tomas Truban, Praha, Czechoslovakia Republic
  600. Fernand Trudel, retired Accountant, Auditing Dept, Chief of Section, Workmen Comp, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
  601. Gary D. Trump, Director, Coal Preparation, American Energy Corporation, Beallsville, Ohio, U.S.A.
  602. Archie Turnbull, Northumberland, United Kingdom
  603. Charles Turpin, MA (Cantab) lawyer, Legal translator, Principal Lawyer-Linguist, European Court of Justice, Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  604. Michael Tyler, Student (Mechanical Engineering), Oregon Institute of Technology, Klamath Falls, Oregon, U.S.A.
  605. Tom Tytens, student (journalism), Gent, Belgium
  606. George Van Apeldoorn, retired, Nunspeet, The Netherlands
  607. Fred Van der Velden, Businessman (business owner), Langley, British Columbia, Canada
  608. Charles Van Eaton, PhD (Economics), Public Policy, Distinguished Professor, Bryan College, Dayton, Tennessee, U.S.A.
  609. Joop van Tiggelen, shift operator (incinerator plant), Geertruidenberg, The Netherlands
  610. Nick Vandergragt, Radio broadcaster, CFRA Radio (Ottawa), resides in Killaloe, Ontario, Canada.
  611. Gordon Vandersee, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
  612. Daniel Vazquez, Sevilla, Spain
  613. Anthony C. Vcelka, BS (Accounting, Heidelberg College), Financial Analyst, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Powhatan Point, Ohio, U.S.A.
  614. Pops Vernon, Alicante, Spain
  615. André Versailles, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  616. Francis Vickers, Human Rights, Justice et Solidarité Mondiales, Paris, France
  617. Peter Vickerson, BSc (Geology), Dip Ed, Finance, ABC Mortgages, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
  618. Jan Vobornik, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic
  619. Wolfram von Juterczenka, Cologne, Germany
  620. Jacques Voorhees, BA (Political Science, Univ. of Texas), Telecommunications, Founder and President, PolyGroup, Ltd., Dillon, Colorado, U.S.A.
  621. Len Vopnfjord, city planner, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  622. Sidney Wagner, Regional Governor, Izaak Walton League, retired, McCook Lake, South Dakota, U.S.A.
  623. J. Richard Wakefield, Software developer, Komoka, Ontario, Canada
  624. Donna Waldorf, BA (Recreation Administration), Tourism Marketing, Artist, De Winton, Alberta, Canada
  625. Don Waldorf, BPE, Technical Services/Marketing, Director, Marketing & Sales, Paraducks Marketing Group Inc, De Winton, Alberta, Canada
  626. Sarah Walker, retired, Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
  627. Jeremy Wallis, Inland Revenue, retired, Lincoln, United Kingdom
  628. Malcolm Wallop, U.S. Senator, Washington, District of Columbia, U.S.A.
  629. Alan Walshe, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
  630. Al Warning, Nanoose Bay, British Columbia, Canada
  631. Darcy Waterhouse, Construction Management, Project Coordinator, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.
  632. Ed Weatherly, MBA, Marshall, Texas, U.S.A.
  633. Victoria Weiner, BA (History), MA (English), JD, Teacher, Delgado Junior College, New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A.
  634. Alison B. Weir, Forestry, Statistician, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  635. Robert Welge, Washoe Valley, Nevada, U.S.A.
  636. Nick Wells, BA (Mechanical Engineering), BA (Finance), Investment Banking, Sydney, Australia
  637. Jack Welch, Rear Admiral (ret.), CB, Chairman New Zealand Climate Science Coalition (NZCSC), Auckland, New Zealand
  638. Horst F. A. Werner, TMF, Automotive, Neuenstadt, Germany
  639. Ralph White, BSc, Entrepreneur, retired, Titusville, Florida, U.S.A.
  640. Don Whiteford, BA, Media, Sales, PRB, Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada
  641. Giles H. Wilderman, Director, Friends of Science, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  642. Otto Wildgruber, Engineering and Public Relations, retired, Dormitz, Germany
  643. Randy L. Wiles, General Manager, The American Coal Company, Galatia, Illinois, U.S.A.
  644. Brian Wilke, Anadarko, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
  645. Gary Williams, Engineering Technologist, IT, Nova Scotia Institute of Technology, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
  646. Gary Williams, Sr. IT Manager, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
  647. John Williamson, B.A. Economics, Federal Director, Canadian Taxpayers Federation, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  648. Gloria Willis, Edenton, North Carolina, U.S.A.
  649. Jeffrey Willoughby, Refrigerant and Recovery Certification, trucking, mining and street commissioner, Nevada, Ohio, U.S.A.
  650. Roderick Wilmore, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  651. Barry Wilson, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  652. Dale Wilson, La Verkin, Utah, U.S.A.
  653. Gordon Wilson, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  654. Mark Wilson, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
  655. Terence Wilson Winship, Retired, Strathfield, New South Wales, Australia
  656. John Winckel, BA (Applied Science), retired, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  657. Andrea Wingrove, BSc (Kinesiology, Simon Fraser University), Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada
  658. Michael Wood, Nuneaton, England
  659. Glen Woodard, Communications Analyst,  Enterprise, Alabama, U.S.A.
  660. Ron Woodward, MBA, (BA Communication in Economics), Economics, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  661. Jesse Workman, Student (Moody Bible Institute), Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
  662. Jan Wormuth, BA, Educator, Evendale, Ohio, U.S.A.
  663. R. Wortel, North York, Ontario, Canada
  664. Raymond Wray, BA, MBA (University of Toronto), High Purity Metals and Chemicals, Vice President, Amalgamet Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  665. Peter Wyatt, Master Mariner (retired), Totnes, Devon, United Kingdom
  666. George Yates, CEO, Heyco Energy, Roswell, New Mexico, U.S.A.
  667. Karl E. Yoder, Vice President, Marketing and Sales, UtahAmerican Energy, Inc., Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.
  668. Bruce Young, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom
  669. John Zacharias, BSc, Business Owner, venture capital, Hudson, Quebec, Canada
  670. Peter Zaita, Wading River, New York, U.S.A.
  671. John Zemba, Saline, Michigan, U.S.A.